null

ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı İşletmesi

Information Notice Regarding Personal Data

As ENKA Sports, Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise ENKA Private Preschool, Primary School, Middle School and High School (the “Institution”), we consider the security of your personal data and give high importance to process and keep all kinds of personal data of all people related with the Institution including the ones benefiting from our services as an Institution in accordance with the constitution first and then Personal Data Protection Law #6698 (“KVK Law”).

Within this scope and according to the Personal Data Protection Law #6698 (“KVKK”), we, as ENKA Sports, Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise ENKA Private Preschool, Primary School, Middle School and High School, as the responsible of the data, your data within the framework explained below will be provided, recorded, stored, via different channels and legal grounds and shared with/transferred to the third parties as permitted by the law, all necessary administrative and technical precautions are taken to ensure the security of your personal data and to  prevent unauthorized access.

1) Which of Your Data We Will Process

Your child/dren’s name, surname, address, phone number, e-mail , audiovisual information, information about marital and family status , nationality, religion, gender, custody and family court decisions, identity card / passport, and the grades that your child receives during his/her education, in addition to your name, surname, address , telephone information, gender, marital status, identity card information,  signature, occupation, educational status, place of work, information about the siblings of the student (together “personal information”). We collect other information that may be necessary in order to better offer the services to be provided under the contract signed with you.

In addition, the name and contact information of the parent to be called in an emergency, health information, vaccination information, and blood type will be shared so that a health-related intervention can be made for your child by the school doctor and in any necessary situations by competent health personnel and authorities.

If you apply for Financial Assistance/Scholarship at our school, in addition to the above , the following data will be collected for the evaluation of your aid/scholarship application: the title deed of the house you live in, rent information and documents, current rent information, your vehicle and real estate information, all your property information, salary, monthly income information, information about your other children, your child’s  and your health information, your family’s private health insurance information and information about the tax you pay, This information can only be shared with the authorized departments and authorities for this expressed purpose.

Throughout the academic year, photos and/or video of students may be used in non-commercial applications such as on the school’s website, social media platforms (Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Twitter, etc.); in electronic and printed bulletins, the school brochures, recordings of school events, and the yearbook for the purpose of promoting the school, presenting the school’s service quality, and to celebrate student achievements to the public. Photos and/or video of students may be used as reposts from news published on the social media accounts of other official institutions.

2) Method and Legal Reasons of Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data can be collected verbally, in writing, or electronically, through the relevant departments and offices of ENKA Sports Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise, ENKA Group companies, our websites, internet applications, mobile applications.

Your personal data is obtained through the above channels for the purpose of providing the education and other services we provide by our Institution and our commercial activities within the determined legal framework, and in this context, for our Institution to fulfill its contractual and legal responsibilities completely and accurately.

In this context, your children’s and – as parents – your personal data are processed and transferred with the reasons below because of the reasons stated in the third article of this text:

  • It is legally compulsory.
  • It is directly related to establishing or execution of a contract.
  • It is necessary to meet legal liabilities.
  • It is compulsory to establish a right, to execute that right, or to protect it.
  • There is a legally legitimate interest of ENKA Schools regarding your personal information that should not infringe on your rights and freedoms.

 

3) Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Your and our students’ personal data can be collected by ENKA Sports Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise in accordance with the regulations automatically or non-automatically for providing education and other services in addition to providing services about different commercial activities or contracts, in order to meet liabilities in the contracts that you and/or we have drawn up; for planning, statistics, customer satisfaction studies and security, and to allow you to benefit from the services that are provided by our Institution or by third parties who have a business relationship with our Institution.

4) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

To ensure the continuity of the services that we provide with the Ministry of National Education, SGK, Ministries, Judicial Authorities and other authorized public and private institutions, in accordance with the procedures and principles contained in the legal regulations to which we are subject, your personal data collected by our institution. It can be transferred to the real or legal persons with whom we have a contractual relationship, our suppliers, the service providers from which we receive services for educational and communication purposes, our legal, financial or other consultants, our school officials and other third parties with your express consent for the purpose of providing services in the nature of the contract.

We share your personal data only with the persons and parties involved in the provision of services under the contract you signed with our Institution.

5) Transfer of Personal Data Abroad

Yours and your student’s personal data and transcripts may be transferred to the institutions and organizations we are accredited abroad, for the admission of students to other educational institutions abroad, to provide our education service in a high quality manner, to prepare for the travels of our students abroad and for the organizations they will attend, and for the other purposes listed above.

The basic principle in data transfer abroad is that there is sufficient legislation on the protection of personal data in the country where the data is transferred. However, if there is no adequate protection in this regard in the countries to which we transfer data, the data controller undertakes in writing that adequate protection will be provided for the personal data and the data will not be used other than for the purpose of transferring the data in the relevant country, and the necessary permission procedure before the Personal Data Protection Board is completed.

6)  How long the processed information will be kept?

If a certain period of time is stipulated in the legal regulations to which your personal data is subject, your personal data may be processed for the period in question or for the period required to achieve the purposes specified in this text.

In the event that the legal periods or the purposes for which your personal data are collected expire, these data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized ex officio by our Institution, unless there is a legally legitimate reason and period.

Your right to apply for the deletion, destruction or anonymization of your personal data is reserved, as given below.

7) Precautions Taken for the Security of Your Personal Data

We take necessary technical and administrative measures to prevent the unlawful processing and access to your personal data, such as encryption, physical security measures, and the establishment of a hierarchy of authority have been defined and necessary security measures such as signing a confidentiality agreement in order for the personnel who have access to this data not to be disclosed to others unlawfully and used outside the processing area.

8) Rights of the Personal Data Owner

As personal data owner, you always have the right:

  • To learn whether personal data is processed or not;
  • To request information if the information has been processed;
  • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose;
  • To know which third parties to whom personal data is transferred within the country or abroad;
  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred;
  • To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred;
  • To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated system; and/or
  • To demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

If you submit your requests regarding your rights listed above to our Institution through the methods set out below, our Institution will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.

Personal data owners can submit their requests regarding their rights mentioned above by filling out and signing the form Data Subject Personal Data Application Form  with the information and documents that will determine their identities and send it to our Institution with the methods specified in the form.

In order for third parties to request an application on behalf of personal data owners, a special power of attorney issued by the data owner on behalf of the person who will apply through a notary public must be present.

Please be advised that the data controller of  ENKA SPOR EĞİTİM VE SOSYAL YARDIM VAKFI collects, processes and, in case of need, transfers the personal data of its employees. ENKA, as a responsible employer, displays sensitivity at highest level to the protection of your personal data, and, in compliance with the principles of good governance, attaches great importance and acts with discernment in the processing and storage of the personal data of all its employees in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data.

In addition to personal identification information, contact information as well as information on age, gender, state of health, divorce decisions, information about family status, copies of identity cards, medical reports, IP numbers, marital status and demographic information such as country of origin of the employees of our Institution, which are considered as personal data under the relevant laws, also any further information thereon such as their history of employment by our Company, their levels of education, any seminars and any in-works trainings they participated in as well as any information needed for the fulfillment of our legal taxation and social security obligations, are processed and stored by our Company always in compliance with the relevant applicable legal provisions.

ENKA performs the collection and processing of the personal data of its employees only on the condition that it is:

  • Mandatorily provided for by the applicable laws to do so;
  • Directly related to the conclusion or fulfillment of a contract;
  • Mandatory for us to be able to perform our legal obligations;
  • Mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of any rights of ENKA;
  • Based on the existence of a legitimate interest of ENKA, provided that your fundamental rights and freedoms are not violated thereby;

and, moreover, any personal data are only then transferred by ENKA if it is mandatory for the protection of the life or of the bodily integrity of its employees or of any other person.

Any specific information that are identified as private information of confidential and special nature in the Law on Protection of Personal Data are processed and transferred only if clearly provided for by laws to do so, and any information on the state of health or the sexual life just for the purposes of protecting the public health, operations of preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and nursing services, planning and management of health-care services as well as their financing.

Your personal data are either provided to us by yourself in the documents you presented at the time of your job application such as your curriculum vitae (CV), copy of your identity card, your medical report, criminal record etc., or requested by us from yourself for the completion of your employment process, or collected by us by virtue of correspondence with public agencies and institutions or via third party firms involved in.

Please be advised that your personal data will be processed, stored and safekept by our Company throughout your term of employment if no longer period of time is provided by the applicable laws, without prejudice to the statute of limitation for legal proceedings, i.e. the prescription. Moreover, please be also advised that our Company will not use your personal data, without your explicit consent, for any other purpose as provided herein, and that your personal data will be made available and transferred, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, only to public agencies and institutions and judicial authorities if so requested by them within the applicable legal periods of time, as well as to our business partners and group companies in compliance with our human resources policies. The necessary safety and security measures required to be taken for preventing any unauthorized access to and any illegal processing of your recorded and safekept personal data are duly identified, and for the purpose of preventing any illegal disclosure and any misuse of your personal data by the personnel having access thereto for processing purpose, all the necessary administrative and technical measures such as limitation of the authorizations of and conclusion of confidentiality agreements with such personnel having access to your personal data, are duly taken. Should any amendments be made in the applicable legislation, also the principles specified hereunder will be amended accordingly. In case of any such amendment, you will be informed properly thereabout.

Please be advised that you are entitled, in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data, Article 11, regarding your rights on protection of your personal data, to apply to our Company via e-mail to enka.lisesi@hs03.kep.tr, enka.ortaokulu@hs03.kep.tr, enka.ilkokulu@hs03.kep.tr, enka.anaokulu@hs03.kep.tr in order to:

  • Get detailed information about your rights on protection of your personal data;
  • Learn whether your personal data are processed or not;
  • Request information if your personal data are processed;
  • Learn the purpose of processing of your personal data and whether they are used for the intended purposes;
  • Learn whether your personal data are transferred or not, and if transferred, the third party(ies) to whom they are transferred;
  • Request the rectification of any incomplete or inaccurate personal data, if any;
  • Request the erasure or destruction of your personal data under such conditions as laid down in the applicable legislation;
  • Request the notification of your aforementioned requests for rectification, erasure or destruction of your personal data to such third party(ies) to whom your personal data is transferred to;
  • Request compensation for any damage, if any, arising from any unlawful processing of your personal data.

Wishes and Demands of Data Subjects (i.e. persons whose personal data are processed)

In accordance with the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data, Article 10, ENKA informs the Data Subjects about their rights on protection of their personal data and leads them the way how to make usage of such rights. For the purpose of assessment of the rights of Data Subjects and providing them the necessary information, all required company-internal steps are being taken and all administrative and technical regulations are being made by ENKA in compliance with the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data, Article 13.

In this respect, Data Subjects may lodge, in writing, to ENKA their applications about their demands concerning their rights specified in the ENKA Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy, by filling in and signing the so-called Data Subject Personal Data Application Form provided at the address Data Subject Personal Data Application Form” and following such method as stated therein or designated by the Personal Data Protection Board, and adding thereto their identification information and documents.

Such application may also be made by virtue of a third party for and on behalf of the Data Subject upon presentation of a notarial authentication, i.e. power of attorney by the Data Subject to such third party.

THE CLARIFICATION TEXT ABOUT THE PROCESS OF PERSONAL DATA Covid Tracking Form

PARENT & CHILD/REN

HES CODE

Clarification Text Regarding the Processing of This Personal Data; Applies to the data held by our Schools of the relevant person group(s) specified in the upper right box:
WHY DO WE SEND THIS TEXT ? With this “Notification” letter,  ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı İşletmesi Private Preschool, Primary School, Middle School, and High School, as the data supervisor, and according to the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and the notification regarding the procedures and principles to be complied with, the Law on Protection of Personal Data which was published in the Official Gazette No. 30356 on 10.03.2018, in line with the following articles: art. 10 “Informing Obligation of Data Supervisor”, art. 11 “Rights of the Relevant Person”, and the Principles and Procedures to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Clarification Obligation within the framework of Articles 4 and 5, please be informed that it hs been arranged to provide information about the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method and legal reason for the collection of your personal data, and your other rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK.
 

THE CLARIFICATION TEXT IS ABOUT :

·         Which of your data is collected

·         For what purpose your data is processed

·         Who your data is shared with

·         Legal reason for collecting your data

·         Destruction of your data

·         Rights you have under KVKK

WHICH PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED ? Per your explict consent ;

HES Code of Parent and Child/ren

Other Personal Data

Name-Surname, ID number, contact number, date of birth, gender, e-mail address

In addition, if you give your explicit consent, this personal data will be sent to health institutions in case of a possible Covid-19 case and/or contact, due to the fact that students, staff and parents are at the same address (in İstinye – ENKA Schools Adapazarı) and in the same environment. It may be shared with ENKA ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı İktisadi İşletmesi and/or our preschhol, primary, middle and high school in order to provide information and maintain a healthy working environment within the facility and workplaces.

 

WITH WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA? Your personal data in case of legal obligations or the conditions of Articles 8/2 and 9/2 of the KVKK; due to the fact that students, parents and staff are at the same address (ENKA Schools Adapazarı) and in the same environment in a mixed manner; In order to identify contacts in case of a possible Covid-19 case and/or contact, to provide information to health institutions when necessary and to maintain a healthy working environment within the facility and workplaces, conducting fringe benefits and benefits processes for employees, following and executing legal affairs, conducting communication activities doğrultusunda ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı private Preschool, Primary School, Middle School, High School and/or it is shared with ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı İktisadi İşletmesi, courts, prosecutors’ offices, enforcement offices and other judicial authorities, authorized public institutions and organizations requesting information, legal consultants, occupational health and safety consultancy firm, and workplace doctor.
WHAT IS THE COLLECTION METHOD AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?  

We collect your personal data by filling out the Covid Tracking Form, keep it physically in a locked cabinet and transfer it to ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Foundation and Schools in the cases described above.

WHAT ARE THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA? Since Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı Private Preschool, Primary School, Secondary School, High School students, parents and staff are at the same address (ENKA Schools Adapazarı) and in the same environment; In order to identify contacts in case of a possible Covid-19 case and/or contact, to provide information to health institutions when necessary and to maintain a healthy working environment within the facility and workplaces, conducting fringe benefits and benefits processes for employees, following and executing legal affairs, conducting communication activities, personal datas are processed for the purposes of conducting / auditing business activities, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, executing emergency management processes, conducting occupational health and safety processes.
WHAT IS THE LEGAL PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING ? ·         Legimate Interest

·         Fullfillment of Legal Obligation

·         You have given your consent for your personal data mentioned above.

RIGHTS YOU HAVE UNDER KVKK

 

By applying to our school about your personal data;

a) you can learn whether it has been processed,

b) request information if processed,

c) learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) to know the third parties to whom it was transferred in the country / abroad,

d) request correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

e) To request deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,

f) To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (ç) and (d) above, to the third parties to which it has been transferred,

g) object to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis exclusively by automated systems,

ğ) demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing.

MEASURES THAT ARE TAKEN TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA Protection of personal data is an important issue for our School. Our school takes the necessary technical and administrative measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction. Our school undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to take all necessary technical and administrative measures and to show due diligence to ensure confidentiality and security.

Although our schools take the necessary information security measures, if personal data is damaged as a result of attacks on the website and the system, or if it is in the hands of third parties, our Schools will immediately notify you and the Personal Data Protection Board.

KEEPING YOUR PERSONAL DATA CORRECT AND UP-TO-DATE Those who share their personal data with our Schools know that the accuracy and up-to-date preservation of this information is important both for their rights over their personal data in terms of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other relevant legislation, and they will be entirely responsible for providing false information, accepted and declared.

In this context, personal data owners can submit their requests regarding their rights set forth in ENKA’s Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy; They will be able to fill and sign the Data Owner Personal Information Application Form and send it to our Institution with information and documents that will identify them, by filling out the form available at www.enka.k12.tr, using other methods specified in the form or determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

In order for third parties to request an application on behalf of personal data owners, a special power of attorney issued by the data owner on behalf of the person who will apply through a notary public must be present.

DELETING, DESTROYING OR MAKING YOUR PERSONAL DATA ANONYMOUS Your personal data processed for the purposes specified in this Information text; When the purpose that requires processing according to KVKK Article 7/f.1 disappears and the periods determined by the Law, if any, expire; In line with the Personal Data Retention and Destruction Policy of our schools, it will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us, ex officio or upon your request, and will continue to be used.

THE IDENTITY OF THE DATA SUPERVISOR

ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı İşletmesi Private Preschool, Primary School, Middle School and High School

Address: Poligon Mah. Sarıyer Cad. 121/1 İstinye 34460 İstanbul

KEP Addresses:

ENKA.lisesi@hs03.kep.tr

ENKA.ortaokulu@hs03.kep.tr

ENKA.ilkokulu@hs03.kep.tr

ENKA.anaokulu@hs03.kep.tr

ENKAvakfiisletmesi@hs03.kep.tr

KVKK CONSENT FORM

  • Please enter the TR ID number as 11 digits.
  • EXPLICIT CONSENT

    ENKA Sports Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise ENKA Private Pre-School, Primary School, Middle School, and High School (''The Institution'') taking into account the security of your personal data will process your personal data in the capacity of data controller regarding the services to be requested or offered to you and the services to be offered to third parties in this context, pursuant to the contract signed and dated below.

    In this context, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), ENKA Sports Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise ENKA Private Pre-School, Primary School, Middle School, and High School, in the capacity of Data Controller, will process your personal information within the framework explained below. It will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed to third parties, classified, and processed in the ways listed in the KVKK, where the legislation allows.

    1) Which of your data we will process:

    Your child/dren’s name, surname, address information, phone number, e-mail information, audiovisual information, custody and family court decisions, information about marital and family status, nationality, gender, identity card / passport, religion, and the grades that your child receives during his/her education, in addition to your name, surname, telephone, and address information, marital status, gender, signature, occupation, educational status, place of work, identity card information, information about the siblings of the student (together "personal information"). We collect other information that may be necessary in order to better offer the services to be provided under the contract signed with you.

    In addition, the name and contact information of the parent to be called in an emergency, health information, vaccination information, and blood type will be shared so that a health-related intervention can be conducted for your child in any necessary situation. Furthermore, it will be collected so that it can be shared with the the competent authorities.

    If you apply for Financial Assistance/Scholarship at our school, the following data will be collected for the evaluation of your aid/scholarship application: the title deed of the house you live in, rent information and documents, current rent information, your vehicle and real estate information, all your property information, job information of both parents, salary, monthly income information, information about your other children, your child’s  and your health information, information about the tax you pay, and your family's private health insurance information. This information can only be shared with the authorized departments and authorities for this expressed purpose.

    Throughout the academic year, photos and/or video of students may be used in non-commercial applications such as on the school's website, social media platforms (Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Twitter, etc.); in electronic and printed bulletins, the school brochures, recordings of school events, and the yearbook for the purpose of promoting the school, presenting the school's service quality, and to celebrate student achievements to the public. Photos and/or video of students may be used as reposts from news published on the social media accounts of of other official institutions.

    2) Purposes of Processing Personal Data

    Your personal data can be collected verbally, in writing, or electronically, through the relevant departments and offices of ENKA Sports Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise, ENKA Group companies, our websites, internet applications for education purposes, and other services provided by ENKA Sports Education and Social Aid Foundation Enterprise and different commercial activities that may be carried out by our Enterprise in order to provide services related to activities and contracts, to fulfill the requirements of the contracts you have and/or concluded. Planning, statistics, customer satisfaction survey data may be collected automatically or non-automatically in accordance with the relevant legislation to ensure security.

    As long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our Institution and people who have a business relationship with our Institution, your personal data may be processed.

    3) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

    Your personal data may be collected and transferred by our Institution, in accordance with the regulations in Articles 8 and 9 of the Personal Data Protection Law and shared with the Ministry of National Education, SGK, other Ministries, Judiciary Authorities, and other authorized institutions within the framework of the services provided to you and the agreements made to our business partners and to ensure the continuation of services, to the real or legal persons with whom we are in a contractual relationship, to the institutions and organizations with which we are accredited, to our suppliers, to the service providers from whom we receive services for educational and communications purposes, to our Legal and Financial Consultants, to the authorities of our School, and to other third parties with your expressed consent.

    We share all the information we obtain only with the persons and parties involved in the provision of services under the contract you have signed. None the data we obtain will be shared with anyone for different purposes, except for third parties serving as data processors as defined in the legislation.

    4) Transfer of Personal Data Abroad

    Again, your personal data may be transferred abroad for the above-mentioned purposes and provided that expressed consent and adequate protection are provided.

    5) Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

    Your personal data is obtained in various forms of verbal, written, or electronic media, in line with the above-mentioned purposes, in order to provide the education and other services we offer and our commercial activities within the determined legal framework, and in this context, for our Institution to fully and accurately fulfill its contractual and legal responsibilities.  Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in the articles (2.) and (3.) of this text, within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

    6) How long the processed information will be kept?

    Your personal data may be processed as long as it is necessary to achieve the purposes specified in this text. In the event that these purposes are terminated, your personal data will continue to be processed to the extent permitted by the legislation, and then, if there is no reasonable reason or time, this data will be deleted or anonymized immediately.

    7) Rights of the Personal Data Owner Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law

    As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Institution through the methods set out below, our Institution will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data by the Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Institution will be charged.

    As personal data owner, you always have the right:

    • To learn whether the personal data is processed or not;
    • To request information if the information has been processed;
    • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose;
    • To know which third parties to whom personal data is transferred within the country or abroad;
    • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred;
    • To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred;
    • To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated system; and/or
    • To demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

    8) Requests and Demands of Personal Data Owners

    Our institution informs the personal data owner of the rights of the personal data owner in accordance with Article 10 of the KVK Law and guides the personal data owner on how to use these rights. Our institution carries out the necessary channels, internal functioning, administrative and technical regulations  in accordance with Article 13 of the KVK Law in order to evaluate the rights of personal data owners and to provide necessary information to personal data owners.

    In this context, personal data owners can submit their requests regarding their rights set forth in the ENKA Schools Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy. They will be able to fill and sign the Data Owner Personal Information Application Form and send it to our Institution with the information and documents that will determine their identities by filling out the form at https://www.enka.k12.tr, and via other methods specified in the form or determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

    In order for third parties to request an application on behalf of personal data owners, a special power of attorney issued by the data owner on behalf of the person who will apply through a notary public must be present.

    9) Security of Your Stored Information

    We take various technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to prevent the unlawful processing of your personal data, to prevent unlawful access to your personal data, and to ensure the preservation of your personal data. This consent may be subject to change from time to time for various reasons. In such a case, we will also inform you so that you can exercise your rights.

  • Please enter the Name and Surname of the Consenting Parent
  • Check the accuracy of the Parent E-mail. An electronic copy of the form will be sent to you via e-mail.

COVID-19 Information Notice Regarding Personal Data

  • Please enter the TR ID number as 11 digits.
  • Confirmation on the Information about sharing the Personal data & Letter of Consent Regarding the Protection of Personal Data1

    By ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı Management, as Private ENKA Preschool, Primary School, Middle School, High School (“school”) pursuant to Article 10 of the Law, I have been informed about the name or if any, the identity of the data supervisor, for what purpose my and my child/children’s personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose my processed personal data can be transferred, with which method and on what legal basis my personal data will be collected, by means of the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data and I confirm that I have been informed by the School that I have the right to withdraw my express consent.

    Since the School is located at the same address (ENKA Schools Adapazarı) and in the same environment in a mixed manner; In order to identify contacts in case of a possible Covid-19 case and/or contact, to provide information to health institutions when necessary and to maintain a healthy working environment within the facility and workplaces, conducting fringe benefits and benefits processes for employees, following and executing legal affairs, conducting communication activities , the execution / control of business activities, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, execution of emergency management processes, execution of occupational health and safety processes, and processing in line with the purposes specified in the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data, I hereby consent that the School will share our HES Code with

    • ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı Preschool
    • ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı Primary School
    • ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı Middle School
    • ENKA Spor Eğitim ve Sosyal Yardım Vakfı High School
  • We would like to remind you that you are not obliged to give explicit consent to one or more of your personal data written in this text, if you do not want it, and express consent is not required by our school. Please indicate your personal data that you do not want to be processed or any reservations regarding data processing activities in the "Statements" section above.
  • Please enter the Name and Surname of the Consenting Parent.
  • Check the accuracy of the Parent E-mail. An electronic copy of the form will be sent to you via e-mail.
  • KVKK PHOTO/VIDEO AUTHORIZATION FORM

    Throughout the academic year, photos and/or video of students may be used in non-commercial applications such as on the school's website, social media platforms (Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Twitter, etc.); in electronic and printed bulletins, the school brochures, recordings of school events, and the yearbook for the purpose of promoting the school, presenting the school's service quality, and to celebrate student achievements to the public. Photos and/or video of students may be used as reposts from news published on the social media accounts of other official institutions.

  • Please enter the TR ID number as 11 digits.
  • PLEASE MAKE YOUR PREFERENCES ON THE FOLLOWING ISSUES.

  • Please enter the Name and Surname of the Consenting Parent.
  • Check the accuracy of the Parent E-mail. An electronic copy of the form will be sent to you via e-mail.
  • NOTE:

  • We would lIke to remInd you that thIs consent form wIll be bIndIng for the perIod of one year from 1 September 2021 - 31 August 2022. If you want to change thIs statement, please contact the school communIcatIon offIce (isletme@enka.k12.tr).